Honor roll


Bradford High School

BRADFORD — Bradford High School has named honor students for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

Sixth grade

Merit roll — Chloe Bragg, Isabella Brewer, Oakley Brubaker, Belle Burgett, Parker Davidson, and Brenden Harper

Honor roll — Sarah Beckstedt 4.0, Logan Daugherty 4.0, Joshua Derstine 4.0, Isabella Hamilton 4.0, Dalton Reck 4.0, Dalten Skinner 4.0, Molly Clark, Abby Fisher, Remi Harleman, Landon Monnin and Courtney Riffel

Seventh grade

Merit roll — Tevin Felver, Kaylynn Key, Kyle Kissinger, Devin Miller, and Allie Penkal,

Honor roll — Alexis Barhorst 4.0, Aidan Beachler 4.0, Rylee Canan 4.0, Austy Miller 4.0, Jenna Shellabarger 4.0, Ramse Smith 4.0, Karissa Weldy 4.0, Nylani Beireis, Zoe Brewer, Macy Bubeck, Macy Cassel, Katelynne Clack, Devin Carine, Sierra Crist, Mackenzie Painter, Madison Simons, and Alycia Wackler

Eighth grade

Merit roll — Allviyah Boggs, Samantha Francis, Courtney Monnin, and Gage Wills

Honor roll — Justin Bryan 4.0, Emma Canan 4.0, Olivia Daugherty 4.0, Abby Gade 4.0, Cassi Mead 4.0, Skipp Miller 4.0, Ethan Reed 4.0, Jordan Boyer, Samantha Brewer, Austin Crickmore, Kendall Hill, Kiersten Kitts, Maggie Manuel, and Hannah Stine

Ninth grade

Merit roll — Keanan Clark, Jaiden Leistner, Shelby Shafer, Jared Shellabarger, Courtney Smidutz, and Gaven Trevino

Honor roll — Brayden Sanders 4.0, Mercedes Smith 4.0, Tristin Booker, Corey Cotrell, Victoria Derstine, Riley Houser, Jessica Roth, Jericka Thacker

Tenth grade

Merit roll — Dakata Glick, Deja Lear, Andrew Moyer, and Alexis Wackler

Honor roll — Josiah Brewer 4.0, Marissa Cassel 4.0, Lillian Elleman 4.0, Bianca Keener 4.0, Karmen Knepp 4.0,Elisa Martinez 4.0, Jackson Moore 4.0, Macie Reck 4.0, Amelia Roberts 4.0, Michelle Bixler, Jarrett Boggs, Shane Bryan, Larkin Painter

Eleventh grade

Merit roll — Konnor Locker, and Aspen Weldy

Honor roll — Ivee Brubaker 4.0, Paige Canan 4.0, Christina Crosby 4.0, Irina Dingman 4.0, Brooke Fair 4.0, Chelsea Gill 4.0, Hunter Penkal 4.0, Maia Stump 4.0, Bailey Wysong 4.0, Lexi Bennett, Andrew Branson, John Fike, Hannah Fout, Noah Hamilton, Kurt Hoover, Cierra Houser, Valerie Kissinger, Clay Layman, Damion Litten, Kyle Mills, Destiny Otte, Josh Phillips, Christian Ross, Adam Rostkowski, and Jordan Shellabarger

Twelfth grade

Merit roll — Alaina Blackburn, Bryant Byers, Brandon Deemer, Wade Gerlach, Logan Harrison, Katrina Hudelson, Mason Justice, Bryant Lear, Allison Nicodemus, Dillon Reck, Jarred Ross, Athena Scalzi, Sebastian Williams, and Jeffrey Wolf

Honor roll — Mandi Bates 4.0, Ally Booker 4.0, Bryson Canan 4.0, Chase Gambill 4.0, Alex Swabb 4.0, Jeffrey Wolf 4.0, Walker Branson, Amanda Brewer, Olivia Hart, Emily Huggins, Katherine Lantz, Cheyenne Parke, and Sebastian Williams

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


9:49 am |    
Tax time
2:39 pm |    
Sign of the times
comments powered by Disqus