Honor rolls


Kyle Elementary

TROY — Kyle Elementary has announced the names of honor students for the fourth grading period of the 2014-15 school year.

Fourth grade — Stella Avey, Hannah Duff, Connor McGhee, Tori Ricks.

Fifth grade — Thomas Begley, Maxwell Browning, Zachary Evans, Brian Gray, Keegan Lynott, Keegan Miller, Dillion Pfeifer, Daniel Sawchek.

Troy Junior High School

TROY — Troy Junior High School has announced the names of honor students for the fourth grading period of the 2014-15 school year.

Seventh grade

Principal’s List — 3.75 or higher

Steven Andrade, Riley Becker, Connor Bell, Laura Borchers, Tanner Brandenburg, Mollie Bretland, Audrey Brumfield, Autumn Bruns, Adrianna Burghardt, Ellen Cain, Megan Coate, Riley Coleman, Nevaeh Collier, Olivia Duaso, Conner Earick, Mitchell Francis, Samantha Francis, Allison Freisthler, Luis Fuentes, Ella Furlong, Maricait Gillespie, Anthony Gonzalez, Austan Good, Jackson Goodall, Jacob Gray, Jenna Gross, Sidney Hampton, Shawn Harris, Juliana Hatton, Lily Hemm, Lauren Hemmelgarn, Taylor Henn, Hannah Hennessy, Aaron Heuker, Riley Hubbard, Emily Huber, Jaiden Hunt, Allison Irey, Valencia James, Alayna Jones, Erica Keenan, Sean Keenan, MacKenzie Kelley, Makayla Kindell, Hailey Kinstle, Jordan Klemt, Nathan Kleptz, Hallie Klosterman, Caleigh Levelle, Madelynn Long, Kaitlyn Lord, Lily Magoteaux, Emily Maloney, Angelica Manzano, Erin McKinney, Tristan Murphy, Adara Myers, Alexandra Myers, MacKenzie Nosker, Mallery Nosker, Abigail Oberbeck, Shoma Okazaki, Kathryn Orban, Tyler Owens, Sarah Pascale, Blaine Peltier, Carly Pfeiffer, Jonathan Post, Meredith Post, Angeline Rice, Lydia Ryan, Preston Schatz, Lauren Schmitz, Dale Sentman, Quenton Shepherd, Reece Sherman, Jackson Shuman, Brayden Siler, Mitchell Simon, Brianna Slusher, Victoria Solomon, Austin Stanaford, Breann Stith, Brooke Stockslager, Jenna Stockslager, Emily Stoeckmann, Suzuna Taira, Aries Targett, Layla Thongvylay, Adam Tibbitts, Mallary Travis, Mariana Trimble, Nicklas Truong, Narumi Watanabe, Maggie Welker, Abigail Westfall, Elijah Williams, Rhys Williams, Madison Wilmoth, Anna Wilson, Kathryn Wolke, Austin Zonner.

Honor roll — 3.5-3.749

Morgan Baber, Tala Barnes, Allison Barnthouse, Katie Bellas, Justyn Bowman, Phoebe Brown, Aaron Carmack, Courtney Craig, Sean Dippold, Delainey Dodson, Sara Edwards, Collin Evers, Taila Foster, Zackariah Hanna, Tori Hittepole, Eva Hoban, Frida Hoening, Emily Jackson, Alexis Jette, Christian Jones, Madison Kelly, Chloe Klawon, Joshua Kraus, Sarah Kraynek, Nicholas Levalley, Nolan Lutz, Sam Madigan, Justin Meiring, Isabelle Minesinger, Mitchell Olberding, Sydney Paul, Jillian Peltier, Samuel Reed, Autumn Rich, Payton Ross, Sylvia Ross, Weston Smith, Briana Soto, Elijah Vance, Kevin Walters, Brayden Ward, Colleen Watkins, Brilynn Wehunt, Julia Williams.

Eighth grade

Principal’s List — 3.75 or higher

Taylor Abdon, Josalyn Abrams, Kiyha Adkins, Azalia Ali, Fatima Al-Jarani, Rachel Anderson, Gabrielle Behr, Travis Bertram, Matthew Bigley, Baylee Boltin, Tiyanna Boyd, Cole Brogan, Emily Burleson, Blake Burton, Brodey Carman, Blair Carroll, Katherine Castaneda, Maritza Catalan, Anya Coleman, Zachary Collett, Zackary Collin, Erin Cothran, Lillian Cusick, Taylor Dankworth, Jalissa Darner, Christopher Demeo, Mikayla Dixon, Natalie Dudte, Ethan Dyke, Zachariah Erwin, Mackenzie Evans, Megan Frederick, Haley Free, Hailee Gaines, Nathaniel Garber, Lauren Garlow, Sarah Geer, Colleen Gilfoyle, Gabrielle Glander, Alekhya Gollamudi, Jessica Goodwin, Trevor Griffieth, Nicholas Griswold, Kalee Heitbrink, Nathan Henderson, Kayleigh Hill, Irene Hinojosa Porras, Alexa Holland, Sydney Hooker, Jordan Horstman, Miranda Houshel, Motoya Hyodo, Erika Innes, Samuel Iverson, Abby Johnson, Cade Johnson, Gabrielle Johnson, Riley Johnson, Garrett Jones, Daniel Katwyk, Austin Kendall, Skylar Kirk, Skylar Kline, Spencer Klopfenstein, Matthew Klosterman, Ian Kuntz, Sydney Langenkamp, Jameson Leembruggen, Alexis Lewis, Hannah Lindimore, Olivia Love, Megan Malott, Kaitlyn McClure, Lydia McGillivray, David McGraw, Cassidy McMullen, Leonardo Medel, Cyrus Meeks, Ciena Miller, Blake Morgan, Mackenzie Morgan, Laura Murray, Hayato Nakamura, Zachary Niswonger, Cayla O’Neill, Mitchell Orozco, Abigail Otten, Caitlin Palivec, Katherine Pence, Kasheen Perdue, Caroline Rhea, Jenna Rice, Payton Riley, Katie Robinson, Josephine Rohlfs, Chalea Ross, Gavin Ruzicka, Macie Sadler, Molly Sanders, Tassis Santos, Luke Severt, Samuel Shaneyfelt, Kaitlyn Sherrick, Emily Shurtz, Margaret Snurr, Camryn Spencer, Reina Tanaka, Hailey Taylor, Bryanna Thobe, Brandon Thompson, Isabella Tsurkan, Olivia Tyre, Nicole Usserman, Yuito Usui, Mikayla Vernon, Masada Warner, Jessie Welker, Dominic Wenrick, Ethan West, Jessie Westmeyer, Megan Wheeler, Blake Whitford, Tiarra Womble, Abigail Zielsdorf.

Honor roll — 3.5-3.749

Jacob Adams, Jenay Atkins, Tyler Brandenburg, Alex Bridge, Matthew Brush, Shelby Clark, Lillian Clouser, Kiera Collins, Bailey Cox, Savannah Crist, Grace Dynes, Novalee Farris, Sydnie Ferguson, Delaney Fields, Aja Fiessinger, Isabelle Fitch, Madison Frees, Preston Gambrell, Amanda Griffith, Michael Hahn, Grace Hartman, Lexi Hayslip, Allison Hemmelgarn, Marissa Holter, Logan Huth, Bree’Anna Jackson, Madison Johnston, Stephanie Kistler, Malayna Krites, Ciara LeMaster, Lauren McGraw, Rees Melton, Colin Minton, Nickolas Mittelstadt, Christopher Mobelini, Lily Morris, Kaleb Nelson, Evelyn Nunez, Alexis Olberding, Rhiannon Paglione, Seth Plantz, Evelyn Plunkett, Keegan Potts, Kaeden Price, Madison Reed, Yakira Reynolds, Lee Robbins, Davis Ruzicka, Jacob Saunders, Megan Sawchek, Sabrina Schaeffer, Holden Scribner, Hannah Setser, Joseph Sheehan, Jordan Shetterly, Cameron Smith, Matthew Spencer, John Updike, Grace Walling, Bailey Webb.

comments powered by Disqus