Miami East honor roll announced


CASSTOWN — The following students have been named to the 2015-16 first quarter honor roll at Miami East High School:

Freshmen:

• Blue Card: Marie Cook, Ashley Covault, Brenden Dalton, Julia Dickman, Morgan Haney, Caitlyn Harris, Marissa Kearns, Maci Krites, Ashlyn Monnin, Kyah Rowley, Emma Vallery, Joshua Whitt, Sarah Williams White Card: Alyssa Anderson, Liza Bair, Alivia Bevan, Kylie Blair, Jacob Calvert, Keagan Carsey, Jessica Copeland, Chelsea Cremeens, Gregory Fisher, Tabitha Fisher, Colt Frazier, Jessica Gillum, Whitley Gross, Amber Kinnison, Abigail Koontz, Riley McDonald, Samantha Moore, Madysen Osborne, Jacob Qvick, Jayna Randall, Braden Redick, Jessica Richard, Maria Staton, Wesley Sutherly, Mackenzie Varady, Vincent Villella

• Honor Roll: Andrew Austerman, Delaney Bourelle, Jakob Brunke, Sydney Chaney, Samantha Flores, Cerstin Gross, Robert Heim, Karli Jacobs, Zachary Kronenberger, Ivy LeMaster, Erica Ritchea, Noah Shook, Alexandria Shore, Emily Swindell, Lacie Taylor, Seth Teeters, Brandon Thompson, Samantha Urban, Laci Wells, Connor Wilson,

Sophomores

Blue Card: Haley Demmitt, Erica Justice, Kaitlyn Mack, Christine Marlow, Jonni Parker, Emily Rowley, John Savini, Emily Thimmes

• White Card: Devin Brower, Emily Christian, Leann Cook, Bronte Flora, Aelainia Harmon, Samantha Hawkins, Stella Hazel, Levi Kessler, Katelynn Macy, Cecelia Moore, Trever Oakes, Meredith Richters, Miranda Rike, Austin Rutledge, Sydni Scott, Jackson Tucker

• Honor Roll: Jackson Davis, Macy Fellers, Jacob Goins, Dylan Hahn, Jasmine Hayes, Kyndall Hellyer, Terre Jordan, Austin Kearns, Kamila Martin, Graham Shore, Allyson Staten, Zane Strubler, Dalton Taynor, Hailey Weaver, Brandon Wilson

Juniors

• Blue Card: Alexis Adkins, Abigail Bick, Abigail Jenkins, Shelly Lisle, Bryann Padgitt, Marc Randall, Lance Reynolds, Karilyn Willenbrink, Ryan Williams,

• White Card: Maria Blocher, Kathryn Bodenmiller, Abigail Bollinger, McKenna Bollinger, Hannah Carpenter, Brittney Cook, Justin DeWeese, Alyssa Francis, Emily Hawkins, William Heim, Austin Kleiner, Megan Lawson, Arika McCuistion, Danielle Nehring, Lorenza Savini, Omar Seleme, Kassidee Smith, Jillian Wesco, Kory Yantis

• Honor Roll: Margaret Bergman, Weston Hodge, Sage Hunley, Jordan Johnson, Emma Linn, Luke Mengos, Bryce Redick, Morgan Rose, Zachary Schellhouse, Katelynn Smith, Joseph Villella, Madison Younce

Seniors

• Blue Card: Emma DeWeese, Alyssa Eakins, Eliza Hershberger, Caitlin Justice, Scot Kirby, Emily Randall

• White Card: Adam Bick, Daniel Bowman, Hannah Davis, Braxton Donaldson, Benjamin Ferguson, Chase Fulghum, Emory Gray, Cole Garrett, Jamie Hawkins, Emily Holicki, Bradeley Jenkins, Lauren Koontz, Blake Magoto, Ciara Oiler, Erin Redick, Caitlin Studebaker, Brandon Walters, Isabelle Weber, Michael Werling

• Honor Roll: Lindsey Black, Ashley Burns, Kara Kallen, Samantha Sands, Autumn Taylor, Megan Thompson, Hannah Wilson

comments powered by Disqus