Honor roll


Miami East High School

CASSTOWN — Miami East High School has announced honor students for the fourth quarter of the 2014-2015 school year.

Freshman

Blue Card: Haley Demmitt, Erica Justice, Kaitlyn Mack, Christine Marlow, Jonni Parker, Miranda Rike, Emily Rowley, John Savini, Emily Thimmes.

White Card: Kathleena Braun, Devin Brower, Emily Christian, Leann Cook, Bronte Flora, Aelainia Harmon, Samantha Hawkins, Stella Hazel, Kyndall Hellyer, Alexander Isbrandt, Sydney Miesse, Meredith Richters, Austin Rutledge, Allyson Staten, Jackson Tucker, Lindsey Yingst.

Honor Roll: Hailey Baker, Jackson Davis, Macy Fellers, Dylan Hahn, Logan Hayes, Rachael Hodge, Bailey Maggert, Kamila Martin, Destiny McCourt, Bailey Miller, Graham Shore, Dalton Taynor, Timothy Trabert.

Sophomores

Blue Card: Abigail Bick.

White Card: Maria Blocher, Hannah Carpenter, Brittney Cook, Jakob Groover, Emily Hawkins, Megan Lawson, Shelly Lisle, Arika McCuistion, Luke Mengos, Danielle Nehring, Lorenza Savini, Jillian Wesco, Karilyn Willenbrink.

Honor Roll: Margaret Bergman, Kathryn Bodenmiller, Justin DeWeese, Marie Ewing, Alyssa Francis, William Heim, Sage Hunley, Emma Linn, Marc Randall, Bryce Redick, Morgan Rose, Katelynn Smith, Brynne Snodgrass, Ryan Williams, Madison Younce.

Juniors

Blue Card: Daniel Bowman, Trent Church, Hannah Davis, Emma DeWeese, Alyssa Eakins, Chase Fulghum, Emory Gray, Eliza Hershberger, Caitlin Justice, Scot Kirby, Brandon Mack, Blake Magoto, Ciara Oiler, Erin Redick, Caitlin Studebaker.

White Card: Adam Bick, Kurt Brower, Ashley Burns, Meagan Caudill, Braxton Donaldson, Kiera Fellers, Bailey Gerardi, Katherine Groover, Jamie Hawkins, Brad Jenkins, Kara Kallen, Kelsey Kirchner, Karson Mahaney, Grant McCalister, Megan Pettit, Emily Randall, Samantha Sands, Autumn Taylor, Cassandra Thompson, Megan Thompson, Isabelle Weber, Michael Werling.

Honor Roll: Devyn Carson, Melissa Coates, Brittany Elliott, Benjamin Ferguson, Erica Frawley, Ryan Haney, Kley Karadak, Megan Kinnison, Lauren Koontz, Benjamin Marlow, Logan May, Stephanie Millhouse, Emma Monnin, Autumn Sargent, Nathan Teeters, Brandon Walters, Olivia Weldon.

Seniors

Blue Card: Mark Beaty, Caitlyn Bell, Ashlee Bussen, Danielle Danielson, Ashley Hahn, Abigail Hawkins, Rachel Hawkins, Adrianne Krites, Kara Nuss, Evan Pemberton, Emma Rife, Jarrett Willoughby.

White Card: Renee DeFord, Randall Harbour, Conner Hellyer, Riann Kingrey, Megan Martin, Cody Reid, Brooklynn Scott, Cheyenne Smith, Richard Werling.

Honor Roll: Deven Baldasare, Jessica Barlage, Jennifer Brown, Casey Copeland, Michael Deeter, Adam Everett, Katelynn Jenkins, Miranda Maggart, Colton McKinney, Blayne Mitchell, Martin O’Reilly, Daneille Parke, Seth Voisard, Nolan Woolley, Joseph Yager.

comments powered by Disqus