Honor roll


Milton-Union High School

WEST MILTON — Included is the principal’s list and honor roll for the 2nd quarter at Milton-Union High School and Miami Valley CTC.

Principal’s list

Grade 12: Lydia Black, Madison Brandon, Mason Curtis, Christopher Dunn, Sarah Green, Kaitlin Litton, Sarah Motz.

MVCTC: Kayla Blanton, Destiny Brown, Logan Dickison, Nicholas Wheeler.

Grade 11: Caleb Black, Philip Brumbaugh, Sierra Gostomsky, Reagan Herndon, Adam Knepper, Christopher Minor, Kamron Paulus, Richelle Stephenson, Riko Waymire,

MVCTC: Brooke Hilling, Kathryn Lehman, Alexis Miller, Carrigan Schiml, Ashlee Swartztrauber, Kylie Witters.

Grade 10: Kaitlyn Antonides, Karissa Baird, Blake Bayer, Allison Beetley, Megan Billing, Matthew Brown, Lauren Claggett, Abbigail Darnell, Alfred Daum, Sydney Dohrman, Mercedes Farmer, Cailee Greenwald, Masey Gregg, Rachel Grim, Katlyn Grisso, Abigail Hissong, Madison Hoffman, Kiley Jacobe, Margaret Moore, Mia Morphew, Samuel Motz, Morgan Nemeth, Carly Newman, Hannah Oaks, Sierra Persinger, Bryan Prosser, Rachel Rock, Kyler Schatz, Erin Shipe, Katherine Smith, Kiley Timmers, Michael Trimbach, Blake Ullery Ashlynn White.

Grade 9: Crystal Adkins, Annalise Bennett, Hallie Berberich, Haley Bloom, Allie Bohse, Oliva Brown, Brianna Collins, Alexis Davis, Kristen Dickison, Robert Donley, Chloe Fogle, Madison Grafflin, Robbie Grove, Jacob Hornberger, Harrison Litton, Kyle Parsons, Heaven Quatman, James Sager, Dylan Schenck, Courtney Seevers, Jacob Szilagyi, Mara Walters, Caleb Wintrow.

Honor roll

Grade 12: Haily Bohse, Morgan Brady, Olivia Brady, Anna Brown, Isaac Brown, Isis Clawson, Ethan Dohner, Michaela Fullmer, Grayson Galentine, Autumn Hildebrand, Bethany Johnson, Kaylee Louis, Rebecca Mason, Hannah McCarroll, Benjamin Randale, John Tyree, Anna Willson.

MVCTC: Tamsen Brewer, Andrew Fuson, Olivia O’Bryant, Alexis White.

Grade 11: Samuel Baker, Alayna Bennett, Elaine Cox, Lauren Craig, Jordan Cress, Alexa Davis, Gordon Davis, Jacob Evans, Michael Gooslin, Natalie Hubler, Taylor Jacobs, Jordan King, Austin Lucous, Keaton Lucous, Eva Maxson, Jasmin Mt Castle, Lilian Mt Castle, Ashley Pitcock, Parker Puthoff, Heather Ressler, Katheryn Reynolds, Kira Rohr, Collin Sherwood, SueAnna Smith, Cory Spitler, Brianne Stone, Zachary Vagedes, Ashley Wombold.

MVCTC: Craig Schlecht, Matthew Williams.

Grade 10: Daniel Albaugh, William Brock, Amber Christman, Christopher Clausing, Tommy Gauvey, Jacob Goodman, Abigale Goudy, Grace Helser, Shelby Herald, Laura Huffman, Jonathan Hurst, Morgan Magel, Shannon Milnickel, Brianna Persinger, Destiny Saunders, Shane Sexton, Zachery Shields, Sandra Silva, Emily Stevenart, Kassidy Thompson, Christopher Todd.

Grade 9: Valerie Baker, Alex Beam, Austin Brandon, Destanie Brown, Samantha Crummie, Chelsea Davis, Jessica Erwin, Brent Fraley, Hannah Fugate, Connor Gostomsky, Josie Hildebrand, Luke Huffman, Jase King, Hailey Lauterbur, Jessica Leffew, Javin Lipscomb, Jorden McGuffie, Jonathan Ogden, Audrey Orr, Robert Palmisano, Tyler Pratt, Megan Trittschuh, Allie Whitacre, Joshua Wooddell, Riley Yahle.

comments powered by Disqus