FFA Shop/Crop/Horticulture

Place Exhibitor Name

Shop Division

SH-01 – Welding Display board, 5 welds

1 Kasey Starrett Troy

2 Kyle Webb Casstown

3 Devyn Tennant Fletcher

4 Weston Hodge Tipp City

5 Aaron Adams Casstown

6 Lance Reynolds Casstown

7 Jordan Johnson Tipp City

8 Kyle Martin Fletcher

9 Colton Kowalak Troy

10 Emma Linn Piqua

SH-03 – Boot Bench

1 Riann Kingrey Fletcher

SH-09 – Electrical display board

1 Riann Kingrey Fletcher

2 Davey Wright Fletcher

3 Hunter Sharp Troy

4 Olivia Edgell Fletcher

5 Allie Patton Casstown

6 Cody Reid Fletcher

7 Colin Gump Fletcher

8 Daniel Everett Fletcher

9 Katrina Bendickson Troy

10 Casey Copeland Casstown

SH-10 – Electrical project

1 Levi Brown Covington

2 Casey Phillis Covington

3 Ethan Nash Covington

4 Brandon Magee Covington

5 Zach Hasting Covington

6 Carly Shell Covington

7 Lydia Millhouse Covington

8 Ben Kuether Covington

9 Trevor Miller Covington

10 Matthew Kuether Covington

SH-19 – Household article

1 Kelsey Kirchner Conover

2 Stephanie Millhouse Conover

3 Daniel Everett Fletcher

4 Grant Hodge Tipp City

SH-22 – Lawn chair and wooden benches

1 Nathan Teeters Fletcher

SH-27 – MIG Welding display board (5 welds)

1 Jacob Hornberger Troy

SH-28 – Nail Box

1 Rachael Hodge Tipp City

2 Lane Davis Fletcher

3 Tyler Bashore Fletcher

4 Dawson Kingrey Fletcher

5 Caitlin Fryman Fletcher

6 Emily Thimmes Piqua

7 Kami Martin Fletcher

8 Zac Gordan Piqua

9 Emma Younce Troy

10 Aly Jordan Fletcher

SH-30 – Other livestock appliances

1 Katrina Bendickson Troy

SH-31 – Photo history of Supervised Agricultural Experience Program

1 Alex DiNardo Casstown

2 Jessica Leffew West Milton

3 Aly Jordan Fletcher

4 Emily Thimmes Piqua

5 Dylan Hahn Troy

6 Dawson Kingrey Fletcher

7 John Savini Troy

8 Kami Martin Fletcher

9 Bridey Logan Urbana

10 Rachael Hodge Tipp City

SH-33 – Reconditioned machinery

1 Zach Hasting Covington

2 Grant Hodge Tipp City

SH-34 – Reconditioned miscellaneous project

1 Zach Hasting Covington

2 Cody Reid Fletcher

SH-38 – Sawhorse

1 Kyle Webb Casstown

2 Weston Hodge Tipp City

3 Eli Gillum Fletcher

4 Lance Reynolds Casstown

5 Alyssa Westgerdes Piqua

6 Colton Kowalak Troy

7 Rachel Davis Conover

8 Emma Linn Piqua

9 Trey Rush Troy

10 Aaron Adams Casstown

SH-47 – Tool box

1 Nick Hoover Bradford

2 Emily McGlynn Bradford

3 Kylee Fisher Troy

4 Jesse Reynolds West Milton

5 Cody Durst Pleasant Hill

6 Kamron Paulus West Milton

7 Jeffery Strawser West Milton

8 Windsor Rapp Covington

9 Jessica Leffew West Milton

10 Tristin Sowers Covington

SH-52 – Wood project (large)

1 Kira Cron Fletcher

SH-54 – Wood project (small)

1 Katrina Bendickson Troy

Champion Shop Division

Zach Hasting Covington

Reserve Champion Shop Division

Grant Hodge Tipp City

Crop Division

CR-04 – Corn shelled (1/2 galloon), product of last year

1 Lance Reynolds Casstown

CR-06 – Corn, Best Single Stalk, product of current year

1 Rachael Hodge Tipp City

2 Weston Hodge Tipp City

3 Kira Cron Fletcher

4 Levi Reid Fletcher

5 Cody Reid Fletcher

6 Grant Hodge Tipp City

7 Ben Kuether Covington

8 Matthew Kuether Covington

CR-07 – Hay, Alfalfa (6-inch section of bale)

1 Grant Hodge Tipp City

2 Tyler Bashore Fletcher

CR-09 – Hay, Mixed, 6 inch section of bale

1 Grant Hodge Tipp City

CR-18 – Soybeans, 5 stalks, product of current year

1 Cody Reid Fletcher

2 Levi Reid Fletcher

3 Weston Hodge Tipp City

4 Grant Hodge Tipp City

5 Ben Kuether Covington

6 Jese Shell Covington

7 Matthew Kuether Covington

8 Kira Cron Fletcher

CR-19 – Sunflowers, 2 heads

1 Katrina Bendickson Troy

CR-22 – Other Farm Crop (not straw), current or last year

1 Katrina Bendickson Troy

Champion Crop Division

Rachael Hodge Tipp City

Reserve Champion Crop Division

Cody Reid Fletcher

Horticulture Division

HT-05 – Brown Eggs, 6

1 Hunter Sharp

2 Jese Shell Covington

HT-10 – Cucumbers, used for slicing (6)

1 Emily Thimmes Piqua

HT-12 – Eggplant (2)

1 Emily Thimmes Piqua

HT-14 – Miscellaneous Vegetable Variety Plate (5 or more varieties)

1 Kira Cron Fletcher

2 Emily Thimmes Piqua

3 Caitlin Fryman Fletcher

HT-24 – Peppers, Jalapeno, 5

1 Stephanie Millhouse Conover

2 Dawson Kingrey Fletcher

3 Emma Linn Piqua

4 Arianna Hinkle West Milton

HT-26 – Peppers, Other, 5

1 Emily Thimmes Piqua

HT-29 – Pumpkins (1)

1 Kira Cron Fletcher

HT-33 – Sweet Corn, 6 ears

1 Kira Cron Fletcher

HT-35 – Tomatoes, red, 5

1 Jeffery Strawser West Milton

2 Kyle Persinger Fletcher

3 Stephanie Millhouse Conover

4 Tyler Bashore Fletcher

HT-36 – Tomatoes, cherry, 5

1 Stephanie Millhouse Conover

HT-39 – White eggs, 6

1 Hunter Sharp Troy

2 Kyle Persinger Fletcher

HT-41 – Other horticulture crop (current year’s produce)

1 Emily Thimmes Piqua

Champion Horticulture Division

Kira Cron Fletcher

Reserve Champion Horticulture Division

Jeffery Strawser West Milton

comments powered by Disqus