Fair results


MARKET GOATS

Market kid goat

Lightweights

1 Madison Tilton Piqua

2 Ben Romie Piqua

3 Andrew Collins West Milton

4 Alec Pierson Tipp City

5 Camara Shook Troy

6 Arianna Vannus Pleasant Hill

7 Kira Rohr Troy

8 Gus Joseph Tipp City

Class 1 – Division I-Scramble Goats

1 Trenton Maxson Conover

2 Emily Hornberger Troy

3 Garrett Stevens West Milton

4 Luke Vannus Pleasant Hill

5 Camara Shook Troy

6 Quentin Webb Covington

Division I Champion

Trenton Maxson Conover

Division I Reserve Champion

Emily Hornberger Troy

Class 2 – Division II

1 Emily Beal Conover

2 Isaac Beal Conover

3 Kendal Staley Casstown

4 Kira Rohr Troy

5 Olivia Brown West Milton

6 Rachael Hodge Tipp City

7 Layla Robbins Pleasant Hill

8 Bailee Hoover Tipp City

Class 3 – Division II

1 Nathan Thompson West Milton

2 Madeline Brown West Milton

3 Mitchell Bim-Merle Piqua

4 Jayden Foght Fletcher

5 Brennon Green Casstown

6 Grant Hodge Tipp City

7 Autumn Taylor New Carlisle

Class 4 – Division II

1 Isaac Beal Conover

2 Savannah Holzen Troy

3 Brenna Miller Covington

4 Andrew Collins West Milton

5 Nicole Ressler Laura

6 Jessica Erwin Laura

7 Bailey Supinger Covington

8 Emily Hornberger Troy

Division II Champion

Emily Beal Conover

Division II Reserve Champion

Isaac Beal Conover

Class 5 – Division III

1 Emily Beal Conover

2 Kristina Romie Piqua

3 Clint Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

4 Jessica Erwin Laura

5 Katelynn Pence Piqua

6 Ashleigh Powis Piqua

7 Hayden Caldwell Covington

8 Kimberly Laughman Pleasant Hill

9 Collin Thomas Laura

Class 6 – Division III

1 Ashley Hahn Troy

2 Kristen Dickison Pleasant Hill

3 Madison Tilton Piqua

4 Clint Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

5 Jadyn Bair Casstown

6 Ellery Reck Bradford

7 Christian DeWeese Piqua

8 Ethan Swindell Piqua

9 Bailee Hoover Tipp City

10 John Laughman Pleasant Hill

11 Eric Swartz Ludlow Falls

Class 7 – Division III

1 Jimmy Sutherly Casstown

2 Eliza Hershberger New Carlisle

3 Darby Welbaum West Milton

4 Emma Lehman Tipp City

5 Sunnee Hazel Fletcher

6 Brennon Green Casstown

7 Lukas Kelley Tipp City

8 Brock Ritchea Troy

9 Justin Thomas Laura

10 Jayden Foght Fletcher

11 Justin DeWeese Piqua

Class 8 – Division III

1 Jacob Roeth Troy

2 Marisa Savini Troy

3 Dillon Kelley Tipp City

4 Zoe Coia Piqua

5 Nigella Reck Bradford

6 Erica Ritchea Troy

7 Haily Bohse West Milton

8 Hunter Louk Dayton

9 Abby Hissong Troy

Division III Champion

Jimmy Sutherly Casstown

Division III Reserve Champion

Jacob Roeth Troy

Class 9 – Division IV

1 Adam Bensman Troy

2 Jarrett Winner Piqua

3 Kearsten Kirby Piqua

4 Savannah Holzen Troy

5 Mitchell Havenar Piqua

6 Cheyenne Parke Covington

7 Brianne Stone West Milton

8 Cameron DeWeese Piqua

9 Erin Baker Casstown

10 Blake Magato Piqua

11 Lori Romie Piqua

Class 10 – Division IV

1 Brodi Voight Tipp City

2 Eliza Hershberger New Carlisle

3 Jarrett Winner Piqua

4 Annalise Bennett West Milton

5 Kearsten Kirby Piqua

6 Justin DeWeese Piqua

7 Josie Rhoades Dayton

8 Madalyn McGuffey West Milton

9 Austin Brown Troy

Class 11 – Division IV

1 Jacob Roeth Troy

2 Trenton Maxson Conover

3 Abigail Kadel Casstown

4 Blake Magato Piqua

5 Hailey Baker Casstown

6 Libby Carpenter Piqua

Division IV Champion

Brodi Voight Tipp City

Division IV Reserve Champion

Adam Bensman Troy

Class 12 – Division V

1 Jacob Roeth Troy

2 Trenton Maxson Conover

3 Abigail Kadel Casstown

4 Blake Magato Piqua

5 Hailey Baker Casstown

6 Libby Carpenter Piqua

Class 13 – Division V

1 Adam Bensman Troy

2 Nick Hissong Troy

3 Madalyn McGuffey West Milton

4 John Savini Troy

5 Luke Koehl Vandalia

Class 14 – Division V

1 Brodi Voight Tipp City

2 Nathan Thompson West Milton

3 Darby Welbaum West Milton

4 Emma Sutherly Troy

5 Donald Thomas Tipp City

6 Donald Thomas Tipp City

7 Mitchell Havenar Piqua

8 Dottie Everett Fletcher

Division V Champion

Brodi Voight Tipp City

Division V Reserve Champion

Adam Bensman Troy

Grand Champion Market Goat

Brodi Voight Tipp City

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat

Adam Bensman Troy

comments powered by Disqus