Honor roll


WEST MILTON — Principal’s list and honor roll students have been named for the fourth quarter at Milton-Union High School and Miami Valley CTC.

Principal’s list

Grade 12: Lydia Black, Madison Brandon, Mason Curtis, Ethan Dohner, Rebecca Mason, Sarah Motz, River Spicer, John Tyree.

MVCTC: Destiny Brown, Logan Dickison, Luke Ferguson, Olivia O’Bryant, Haily Pace, Nicholas Wheeler, Alexis White.

Grade 11: Alayna Bennett, Caleb Black, Lauren Craig, Gordon Davis, Sierra Gostomsky, Reagan Herndon, Taylor Jacobs, Jordan King, Adam Knepper, Austin Lucous, Eva Maxson, Jasmin Mt Castle, Lilian Mt Castle, Kamron Paulus, SueAnna Smith, Zachary Vagedes, Riko Waymire.

MVCTC: Carrigan Schiml, Kathryn Lehman, Craig Schlecht, Kylie Witters.

Grade 10: Kaitlyn Antonides, Karissa Baird, Blake Bayer, Allison Beetley, Matthew Brown, Abbigail Darnell, SydneyDohrman, Jacob Goodman, Abigale Goudy, Masey Gregg, Rachel Grim, Grace Helser, Shelby Herald, Abigail Hissong, Madison Hoffman, Laura Huffman, Kiley Jacobe, Shannon Milnickel, Margaret Moore, Mia Morphew, Samuel Motz, Morgan Nemeth, Carly Newman, Hannah Oaks, Sierra Persinger, Melaina Phillips, Bryan Prosser, Destiny Saunders, Kyler Schatz, Erin Shipe, Katherine Smith, Kiley Timmers, Michael Trimbach, Blake Ullery, Jacob Vogt, Ashlynn White.

Grade 9: Crystal Adkins, Valerie Baker, Alexander Beam, Annalise Bennett, Hallie Berberich, Andrew Besecker, Haley Bloom, Allie Bohse, Brianna Collins, Samantha Crummie, Alexis Davis, Chelsea Davis, Kristen Dickison, Robert Donley, Chloe Fogle, Hannah Fugate, Robbie Grove, Jacob Hornberger, Luke Huffman, Annika Hutchinson, Javin Lipscomb, Harrison Litton, Meghan Maurer, Jorden McGuffie, Jonathan Ogden, Kyli Parsons, Tyler Pratt, Dylan Schenck, Courtney Seevers, Jacob Szilagyi, Mara Walters, Allie Whitacre, Caleb Wintrow.

Honor roll

Grade 12: Mickenzie Abrams, Shawn Artz, Haily Bohse, Morgan Brady, Olivia Brady, Anna Brown, Isaac Brown, Taylor Casanova, Isis Clawson, Trey Cross, Christopher Dunn, Michaela Fullmer, Grayson Galentine, Sarah Green, William Heisey, Bethany Johnson, Thomas Kelly, Kaitlin Litton, Kaylee Louis, Hannah McCarroll, Christopher Minor, Benjamin Randale, Kaleb Rue, Austin Sherwood, Braden Smith, Anna Willson, Chandler Woodcock.

MVCTC: Brittany Howell.

Grade 11: Saige Brugmann, Elaine Cox, Alexa Davis, Taylor Friedman, Michael Gooslin, Sasha Hull, Danielle McFarland, Joseph Patrick, Parker Puthoff, Katheryn Reynolds, Kira Rohr, Brianne Stone, Ashley Wombold.

MVCTC: Brooke Hilling, Jared Martin, Ashlee Swartztrauber, Matthew Williams.

Grade 10: Daniel Albaugh, Madelynn Avey, Megan Billing, William Brock, Paul Brown, Amber Christman, Lauren Claggett, Christopher Clausing, Alfred Daum, Hayden Davidson, Keltonn Dillhoff, Mercedes Farmer, Tommy Gauvey, Cailee Greenwald, Johnathan Hurst, Morgan Magel, Alexander Moore, Ryan Moore, Savannah Pemberton, Jarod Pleshek, Rachel Rock, Zachery Shields, Sandra Silva, Jordan Williams, Ashley Yahle.

Grade 9: Kamy Boggs, Austin Brandon, Olivia Brown, Ryan Brown, Stanley Fairchild, Brent Fraley, Brandon Fritz, Connor Gostomsky, Madison Grafflin, Christopher Helser, Josie Hildebrand, Arianna Hinkle, Joshua Hosbrook, Alexander Johnson, Hailey Lauterbur, Jessica Leffew, Eryn Oldham, Audrey Orr, Heaven Quatman, James Sager, Ethan Scoville, Joshua Strader, Jacob Swafford, Megan Trittschuh, Emily Ward, Joshua Wooddell.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


1:45 pm |    
Royalty announced
8:53 pm
Updated: 3:48 pm. |    
Police interrupt alleged drug buy
comments powered by Disqus